|
2014 Results - Mighty Explorers Challenge 3
Published by
Dec 16th 2014, 1:49am
Mighty Explorer Challenge #3 - Dec 15, 2014
JDL Fast Track
|
|
|
Men: 55 Meter Dash | 300 Meters | 500 Meters | 1000 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 55h | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Women: 55 Meter Dash | 300 Meters | 500 Meters | 1000 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 55h | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Fulmore, Kendall |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
6.59 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Lake, Troy |
12 |
Page
|
6.73 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Ousman, Njie |
12 |
Wakefield
|
6.87 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
White, Aris |
12 |
Page
|
6.94 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Ottaway, Shepard |
12 |
North Stokes
|
6.95 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
Caudill, Chandler |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
6.98 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
Ellis, Dylan |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
7.13 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
Howell, Austin |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
7.14 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Nanni, Nayeem |
10 |
Wakefield
|
7.30 |
3 |
|
10 |
Williams, Cameron |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
7.33 |
2 |
|
11 |
Massenburg, Jordan |
12 |
Wakefield
|
7.35 |
2 |
|
12 |
Parker, Jackson |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
7.38 |
3 |
|
13 |
McQueen, Isaiah |
10 |
Page
|
7.40 |
3 |
|
14 |
Colbert, Tevin |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
7.77 |
3 |
|
15 |
Oliver, Cody |
10 |
South Stokes
|
7.79 |
1 |
|
16 |
Gwyn, Diego |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
7.83 |
4 |
|
17 |
Slate, Dalton |
9 |
South Stokes
|
7.84 |
2 |
|
18 |
Campbell, Shawn |
9 |
South Stokes
|
7.92 |
3 |
|
19 |
Bratton, Caleb |
9 |
South Stokes
|
7.94 |
2 |
|
20 |
Joyce, Jacob |
9 |
South Stokes
|
8.13 |
3 |
|
21 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
South Stokes
|
8.27 |
2 |
|
22 |
Askew, Anthony |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
9.27 |
4 |
|
|
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Fulmore, Kendall |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
36.90 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Godfrey, Bryson |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
37.45 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Whisnant, Turner |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
37.51 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
Boykins, Braxton |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
37.65 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Ousman, Njie |
12 |
Wakefield
|
39.00 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
Kenard, Justin |
12 |
North Stokes
|
39.12 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
Kiehl, Justin |
12 |
West Stokes
|
39.31 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
Connolly, John |
10 |
West Stokes
|
39.39 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Ellis, Dylan |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
39.64 |
3 |
|
10 |
Ottaway, Shepard |
12 |
North Stokes
|
39.76 |
2 |
|
11 |
Snow, Jeffrey |
12 |
West Stokes
|
40.13 |
3 |
|
12 |
Gilbert, Ethan |
11 |
Patrick County
|
40.32 |
4 |
|
13 |
Stewart, Dee |
11 |
West Stokes
|
40.40 |
10 |
|
14 |
Lawerence, Jasan |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
40.76 |
4 |
|
15 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
40.81 |
4 |
|
16 |
Williams, Cameron |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
40.82 |
3 |
|
17 |
Caudill, Chandler |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
41.32 |
2 |
|
18 |
Lohrei, Caleb |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
41.67 |
3 |
|
19 |
Capers, Semaj |
11 |
Page
|
41.84 |
5 |
|
20 |
Vernon, Dennis |
11 |
Patrick County
|
42.04 |
4 |
|
21 |
White, Aris |
12 |
Page
|
42.28 |
6 |
|
22 |
Cisneros, Juan |
10 |
Patrick County
|
42.38 |
5 |
|
23 |
Colbert, Tevin |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
42.53 |
6 |
|
24 |
Dickson, JC |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
42.53 |
4 |
|
25 |
Goforth, Dalton |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
42.71 |
4 |
|
26 |
Oliver, Cody |
10 |
South Stokes
|
43.07 |
8 |
|
27 |
Pimentel, Brandon |
10 |
Watauga
|
43.19 |
6 |
|
28 |
McQueen, Isaiah |
10 |
Page
|
43.51 |
7 |
|
29 |
Campbell, Shawn |
9 |
South Stokes
|
43.53 |
9 |
|
30 |
Bratton, Caleb |
9 |
South Stokes
|
43.96 |
8 |
|
31 |
Gwyn, Diego |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
44.28 |
6 |
|
32 |
Krietemeyer, Colver |
9 |
Page
|
44.40 |
7 |
|
33 |
Setliff, Lee |
12 |
Patrick County
|
44.51 |
7 |
|
34 |
Dyer, Ranson |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
44.71 |
6 |
|
35 |
Pinkerton, Thomas |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
44.96 |
5 |
|
36 |
Joyce, Jacob |
9 |
South Stokes
|
45.19 |
9 |
|
37 |
Serbeck, Jared |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
45.91 |
5 |
|
38 |
Smith, Donovan |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
46.48 |
8 |
|
39 |
Stroud, Eli |
9 |
Watauga
|
46.99 |
7 |
|
40 |
Slate, Dalton |
9 |
South Stokes
|
47.77 |
9 |
|
41 |
Phillips, David |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
47.80 |
8 |
|
42 |
Dice, Tristen |
9 |
Watauga
|
47.84 |
8 |
|
43 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
South Stokes
|
48.27 |
9 |
|
44 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
North Stokes
|
50.16 |
8 |
|
45 |
Aceituno, Jared |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
52.69 |
9 |
|
46 |
Askew, Anthony |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
57.67 |
10 |
|
47 |
Booth, Joseph |
10 |
North Stokes
|
58.12 |
10 |
|
48 |
Cooke, Anthony |
9 |
South Stokes
|
59.67 |
9 |
|
|
Mens 500 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Spann, Joshua |
12 |
Wakefield
|
1:12.16 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Tripp, Anthony |
10 |
Wakefield
|
1:12.21 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Osewe, Joseph |
12 |
Wakefield
|
1:12.30 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Lohrei, Caleb |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:14.20 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Chalmers, Jakel |
9 |
Page
|
1:14.25 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Gilbert, Ethan |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:14.34 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
Lake, Troy |
12 |
Page
|
1:14.70 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Monroe, Dontavius |
10 |
Page
|
1:15.17 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Cox, Aaron |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
1:15.63 |
1 |
|
10 |
Cisneros, Juan |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:16.57 |
2 |
|
11 |
Baldwin, Jalen |
11 |
Page
|
1:17.85 |
2 |
|
12 |
Vernon, Dennis |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:18.01 |
2 |
|
13 |
Miller, Ashton |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:21.15 |
2 |
|
14 |
Setliff, Lee |
12 |
Patrick County
|
1:22.34 |
2 |
|
15 |
Dyer, Ranson |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
1:22.76 |
3 |
|
16 |
Moore, Jordan |
9 |
Wakefield
|
1:23.82 |
3 |
|
17 |
Brown, James |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:24.47 |
2 |
|
18 |
Colbert, Tevin |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
1:25.56 |
2 |
|
19 |
Walker, Heyden |
10 |
Watauga
|
1:27.44 |
3 |
|
20 |
Sheets, Luke |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
1:31.15 |
3 |
|
21 |
Aceituno, Jared |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:31.85 |
3 |
|
22 |
Askew, Anthony |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
2:04.89 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kenard, Justin |
12 |
North Stokes
|
2:43.48 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
Brooks, Tre |
11 |
Wakefield
|
2:47.68 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Englebert, Joshua |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
2:49.52 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
Lake, Drew |
12 |
Page
|
2:51.53 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
Neale, Thomas |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
2:53.71 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Gillespie, Nathan |
10 |
Page
|
2:53.86 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
Adkins, Josh |
11 |
West Stokes
|
2:54.02 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
Marx, Freddie |
10 |
Page
|
2:54.06 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
Weaver, Mike |
11 |
Page
|
2:54.14 |
3 |
|
10 |
LaCoste, Austin |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
2:55.52 |
1 |
|
11 |
Nolan, Zachary |
10 |
Wakefield
|
2:57.77 |
1 |
|
12 |
Whittington, Bryan |
12 |
West Stokes
|
3:01.05 |
3 |
|
13 |
Rogers, Cody |
11 |
South Stokes
|
3:03.52 |
2 |
|
14 |
Rhodes, River |
10 |
Watauga
|
3:03.89 |
1 |
|
15 |
Evans, Hunter |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
3:06.43 |
1 |
|
16 |
Calhoun, Reid |
9 |
Wakefield
|
3:08.81 |
1 |
|
17 |
McHargue, Joshua |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:10.29 |
2 |
|
18 |
Harbison, Dakota |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
3:12.90 |
1 |
|
19 |
Corley, John |
10 |
Watauga
|
3:13.90 |
2 |
|
20 |
Williams, Sam |
10 |
Watauga
|
3:17.26 |
1 |
|
21 |
Alexander, Kobe |
10 |
Wilkes Central
|
3:19.69 |
2 |
|
22 |
Vargas, Gonzalo |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:19.69 |
2 |
|
23 |
Whitt, Michael |
10 |
Watauga
|
3:22.94 |
1 |
|
24 |
Maldonado, Alexis |
10 |
South Stokes
|
3:23.25 |
2 |
|
25 |
Horton, Justin |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
3:24.27 |
3 |
|
26 |
Richardson, JT |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
3:26.78 |
3 |
|
27 |
Fulks, Junior |
10 |
North Stokes
|
3:27.77 |
3 |
|
28 |
White, Tyler |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:30.62 |
2 |
|
29 |
Morse, Monroe |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:33.76 |
2 |
|
30 |
Rice, Ryan |
10 |
South Stokes
|
3:40.96 |
2 |
|
31 |
Biedrycki, Jared |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:41.58 |
2 |
|
32 |
Deal, Jacob |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:43.80 |
3 |
|
33 |
Ivosic, Daxton |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:46.14 |
3 |
|
34 |
Shaw, Matthew |
9 |
Watauga
|
3:46.49 |
3 |
|
35 |
Figlow, Ilias |
9 |
Watauga
|
3:57.35 |
3 |
|
36 |
Martin, Mitchell |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:57.40 |
3 |
|
-- |
Tran, Randy |
12 |
Wakefield
|
DNF |
3 |
|
|
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Shanklin, Ian |
10 |
Page
|
4:42.05 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Brooks, Tre |
11 |
Wakefield
|
4:47.63 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Nolan, Zachary |
10 |
Wakefield
|
4:52.74 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Hall, Josh |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
4:53.21 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
Thompson, James |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
4:59.92 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Adkins, Josh |
11 |
West Stokes
|
5:01.42 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
Calhoun, Reid |
9 |
Wakefield
|
5:05.00 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Schug, Wyatt |
10 |
Wakefield
|
5:09.11 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Motsinger, Austin |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
5:09.53 |
1 |
|
10 |
Coates, Stuart |
9 |
Page
|
5:09.96 |
1 |
|
11 |
Blaya, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
5:12.94 |
1 |
|
12 |
Whittington, Bryan |
12 |
West Stokes
|
5:17.10 |
2 |
|
13 |
McNeill, Daniel |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
5:21.32 |
1 |
|
14 |
Carroll, Jace |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
5:21.72 |
1 |
|
15 |
Zimmerman, Caleb |
11 |
Watauga
|
5:21.85 |
1 |
|
16 |
Bath, Aaron |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:32.27 |
2 |
|
17 |
Moutos, Sammy |
12 |
West Stokes
|
5:32.45 |
1 |
|
18 |
Redmon, Devon |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
5:33.38 |
2 |
|
19 |
Weaver, Will |
11 |
Page
|
5:33.41 |
1 |
|
20 |
Vargas, Gonzalo |
9 |
Patrick County
|
5:33.84 |
1 |
|
21 |
Alexander, Kobe |
10 |
Wilkes Central
|
5:33.85 |
2 |
|
22 |
Pruitt, Ethan |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
5:40.13 |
1 |
|
23 |
Richardson, JT |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
5:43.41 |
2 |
|
24 |
Horton, Justin |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
5:44.06 |
2 |
|
25 |
Morse, Monroe |
9 |
Patrick County
|
5:45.06 |
1 |
|
26 |
Newton, Cameron |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
5:47.26 |
2 |
|
27 |
Mackler, Timothy |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
5:47.78 |
2 |
|
28 |
White, Tyler |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:49.26 |
2 |
|
29 |
Fisher, Andrew |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
5:50.39 |
2 |
|
30 |
Farrell, Sam |
10 |
Page
|
5:56.27 |
1 |
|
31 |
Campbell, Wyatt |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:58.21 |
1 |
|
32 |
Pinkerton, Thomas |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
6:05.23 |
2 |
|
33 |
Deal, Jacob |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:10.58 |
2 |
|
34 |
Biedrycki, Jared |
9 |
Patrick County
|
6:12.15 |
2 |
|
35 |
Ivosic, Daxton |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:16.55 |
2 |
|
36 |
Wilson, Harrison |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
6:29.72 |
2 |
|
37 |
Miller, Owen |
9 |
Watauga
|
6:41.25 |
2 |
|
38 |
Shaw, Andrew |
10 |
West Stokes
|
6:52.57 |
2 |
|
39 |
Hardee, Skyler |
10 |
West Stokes
|
6:52.67 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Thompson, James |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
11:14.44 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Motsinger, Austin |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
11:20.24 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
Blaya, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
11:25.11 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Miller, Brandon |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
11:28.89 |
0 |
7 |
5 |
Carroll, Jace |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
12:18.16 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Mackler, Timothy |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
13:39.07 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Wilson, Harrison |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
13:51.70 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Newton, Cameron |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
14:02.56 |
0 |
1 |
|
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ottaway, Shepard |
12 |
North Stokes
|
9.00 |
nwi |
1 |
13 |
2 |
Pifer, Zack |
12 |
Watauga
|
9.84 |
nwi |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
9.92 |
nwi |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Dickson, JC |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
10.18 |
nwi |
1 |
7 |
5 |
Sheets, Luke |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
10.18 |
nwi |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Dyer, Ranson |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
10.33 |
nwi |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Serbeck, Jared |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
10.51 |
nwi |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Phillips, David |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
10.61 |
nwi |
2 |
1 |
|
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neale, Alexande, Boykins, Fulmore |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:35.70 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Gantert, Whisnant, Lohrei, Godfrey |
|
Alexander Centra
|
1:37.48 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Connolly, Kiehl, Snow, Stewart |
|
West Stokes
|
1:38.89 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
Njie, Hershaft, Ellis, Magnuson |
|
Wakefield
|
1:40.49 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
Blevins, Dickson, Howell, Caudill |
|
West Wilkes
|
1:41.87 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
Evans, Lawerenc, Miller, Parker |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:44.32 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Church, Dice, Stroud, Pimentel |
|
Watauga
|
1:56.75 |
2 |
2 |
|
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neale, Popek, Boykins, Fulmore |
|
Ragsdale
|
3:41.25 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Tripp, Spann, Osewe, Peebles |
|
Wakefield
|
3:45.07 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Relay Team |
|
Page
|
3:51.30 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Engleber, Hall, Howell, McNeill |
|
West Wilkes
|
3:51.82 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
Parker, Cox, Evans, LaCoste |
|
Ragsdale
|
3:55.38 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Boyd, Hershaft, Njie, Massenbu |
|
Wakefield
|
4:03.53 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Capers, Lake, White, Gillespi |
|
Page
|
4:07.57 |
1 |
2 |
-- |
Fisher, Harbison, Key, Lawerenc |
|
Ragsdale
|
4:10.69 |
2 |
|
-- |
Baldwin, Beachum, Hayes, Krieteme |
|
Page
|
4:26.19 |
1 |
|
-- |
Williams, Kopp, Ottaway, Kenard |
|
North Stokes
|
DNF |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gillespi, Shanklin, Marx, Lake |
|
Page
|
8:40.37 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Evans, Key, Thompson, LaCoste |
|
Ragsdale
|
8:47.65 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Brooks, Nolan, Calhoun, Schug |
|
Wakefield
|
8:58.41 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Vernon, Cisneros, Gilbert, Setliff |
|
Patrick County
|
9:12.10 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
Monroe, Coates, Weaver, Weaver |
|
Page
|
9:23.81 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Engleber, Hall, Miller, McNeill |
|
West Wilkes
|
9:30.53 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
Fisher, Blaya, Brown, Miller |
|
Ragsdale
|
9:50.23 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Corley, Williams, Whitt, Rhodes |
|
Watauga
|
9:52.04 |
0 |
1 |
|
Mens Shot Put Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Lucia, Ross |
11 |
North Stokes
|
46-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
12 |
2 |
Foxx, Kenan |
12 |
Watauga
|
45-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Bailey, Mark |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
44-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Craig, Kirby |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
43-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
5 |
Craig, Bryce |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
43-09.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Wagner, Jacob |
11 |
West Stokes
|
42-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Boyles, Austin |
12 |
North Stokes
|
42-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
8 |
Dancy, Robert |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
42-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Nate, Robinson |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
41-11.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Powers, Sam |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
40-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Ellis, Duwane |
11 |
Wakefield
|
38-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Boyles, Brandon |
10 |
North Stokes
|
38-01.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Barradas, Jose |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
38-00.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
McBride, Seth |
11 |
North Stokes
|
37-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Parsons, Bub |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
37-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Ruiz, Alan |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
36-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Skeen, Forrest |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
34-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Ayers, Michael |
11 |
Patrick County
|
34-07.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Johnson, Seth |
12 |
South Stokes
|
34-06.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Shell, Devan |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
34-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Gonzalez, Kenneth |
10 |
Watauga
|
32-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Joseph, Hendric |
9 |
Wakefield
|
30-09.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Hall, Michael |
10 |
Patrick County
|
30-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Sutton, Christian |
11 |
Patrick County
|
28-06.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Allport, William |
9 |
Watauga
|
28-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
26 |
Robertson, Kevin |
10 |
North Stokes
|
28-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
27 |
Spruill, Conner |
10 |
South Stokes
|
27-07.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
28 |
Scott, Sam |
11 |
South Stokes
|
27-05.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
29 |
Adkins, Tyler |
10 |
South Stokes
|
25-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
30 |
Greene, Noah |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
23-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
31 |
Smith, Jacob |
9 |
South Stokes
|
23-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
32 |
Covington, Lucas |
9 |
South Stokes
|
21-09.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
33 |
Miller, Christopher |
10 |
Page
|
19-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
34 |
Mabe, Isaac |
10 |
North Stokes
|
17-01.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
35 |
Greene, Dylan |
9 |
Watauga
|
15-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
36 |
Cleveland, Desmond |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
5-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Spencer, Shane |
11 |
Patrick County
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Pifer, Zack |
12 |
Watauga
|
5-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Whisnant, Turner |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
5-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Hayes, Nathan |
10 |
Page
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Williams, Blake |
11 |
North Stokes
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
5 |
Serbeck, Jared |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
6 |
Sheets, Luke |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
-- |
Smith, Donovan |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Lawerence, Jasan |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Walker, Heyden |
10 |
Watauga
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kopp, Andy |
12 |
North Stokes
|
11-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
13 |
2 |
Pruitt, Ethan |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
9-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
3 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
North Stokes
|
8-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Harbison, Dakota |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
8-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
-- |
Goforth, Dalton |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Church, Tucker |
9 |
Watauga
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Alexander, Johnathon |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
19-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Boykins, Braxton |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
18-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Godfrey, Bryson |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
18-01.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Ellis, Dylan |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
18-00.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
7 |
5 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
17-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Blevins, Jarrett |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
16-11.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Boyd, Logan |
9 |
Wakefield
|
16-06.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Redmon, Devon |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
16-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Parker, Jackson |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
15-05.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
10 |
Hayes, Nathan |
10 |
Page
|
15-04.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Horton, Justin |
9 |
Wilkes Central
|
13-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
12 |
Gwyn, Diego |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
12-10.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Sheets, Luke |
9 |
West Wilkes
|
34-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
12 |
2 |
Lohrei, Caleb |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
34-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Serbeck, Jared |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
34-00.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Krietemeyer, Colver |
9 |
Page
|
31-03.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
-- |
Bell, Patrick |
10 |
Page
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ward, Charla |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
7.40 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Whitehead, Kellsie |
11 |
Wakefield
|
7.44 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
DeBerry, Sydney |
9 |
Page
|
7.52 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Arukwe, Linda |
9 |
Wakefield
|
7.64 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Randle, Savanna |
11 |
Watauga
|
7.92 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Kavanaugh, Kennedy |
12 |
Watauga
|
7.95 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Mcgee, Olivia |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
8.00 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
Smart, Bianca |
9 |
Watauga
|
8.04 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
8.26 |
2 |
|
10 |
Njie, Binta |
9 |
Wakefield
|
8.33 |
3 |
|
11 |
McGhee, Julie |
12 |
West Stokes
|
8.38 |
3 |
|
12 |
Kinsey, Jyrah |
9 |
Wakefield
|
8.57 |
2 |
|
13 |
Batts, Katie |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
8.58 |
2 |
|
14 |
Manring, Katie |
10 |
South Stokes
|
8.66 |
2 |
|
15 |
Buckner, Rebecca |
9 |
Watauga
|
8.75 |
3 |
|
16 |
Rogers, Kysha |
10 |
Page
|
8.83 |
2 |
|
17 |
Reynolds, Katie |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
8.96 |
3 |
|
18 |
Robertson, Amber |
10 |
North Stokes
|
8.99 |
4 |
|
19 |
Hagwood, Kabria |
12 |
Patrick County
|
9.09 |
3 |
|
20 |
Ellison, CeOndra |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
9.35 |
5 |
|
21 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
9.39 |
3 |
|
22 |
Roberts, Allie |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
9.47 |
3 |
|
23 |
Halvorsen, Jaynee |
10 |
Wilkes Central
|
9.61 |
4 |
|
24 |
Hicks, Amanda |
10 |
Watauga
|
9.71 |
3 |
|
25 |
Archer, Zoa |
9 |
Watauga
|
9.71 |
5 |
|
26 |
Hinsley, Olivia |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
9.78 |
4 |
|
27 |
Handy, Hannah |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
9.89 |
4 |
|
28 |
Gilleskie, Molly |
11 |
Watauga
|
10.30 |
4 |
|
29 |
Bynum, Lexi |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
10.54 |
4 |
|
-- |
Good, Lura |
9 |
West Stokes
|
FS |
4 |
|
|
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Breanne |
11 |
Wakefield
|
41.50 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Scott, Taylor |
9 |
Wakefield
|
41.58 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Ward, Chesney |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
41.92 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Saunders, Dasia |
12 |
Wakefield
|
43.42 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
DeBerry, Sydney |
9 |
Page
|
43.91 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Grier, Tayler |
9 |
Wakefield
|
44.41 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Moorefield, Savannah |
10 |
Patrick County
|
44.43 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
Gidderon, Ticoiya |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
44.89 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Kavanaugh, Kennedy |
12 |
Watauga
|
46.28 |
4 |
|
10 |
Gunter, Jada |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
46.86 |
9 |
|
11 |
Randle, Savanna |
11 |
Watauga
|
47.12 |
2 |
|
12 |
Cone, Morgan |
9 |
North Stokes
|
47.19 |
4 |
|
13 |
Mayberry, Tisha |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
47.26 |
3 |
|
14 |
Hubbard, Emma |
11 |
Patrick County
|
47.29 |
2 |
|
15 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
47.43 |
4 |
|
16 |
Eskridge, Allison |
12 |
West Stokes
|
47.71 |
3 |
|
17 |
Hamby, Madelyn |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
48.25 |
3 |
|
18 |
Johnston, Taylor |
9 |
Patrick County
|
48.57 |
2 |
|
19 |
Carter, Armonte |
9 |
Patrick County
|
48.66 |
5 |
|
20 |
Sherrill, Katy |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
48.74 |
4 |
|
21 |
Yarbrough, Caroline |
12 |
Page
|
49.84 |
4 |
|
22 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
50.03 |
5 |
|
23 |
Batts, Katie |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
50.05 |
3 |
|
24 |
McGhee, Julie |
12 |
West Stokes
|
50.14 |
4 |
|
25 |
Rogers, Macie |
9 |
Patrick County
|
51.10 |
5 |
|
26 |
Gillis, Megan |
10 |
Page
|
51.77 |
3 |
|
27 |
Barber, Cheyenne |
10 |
South Stokes
|
52.24 |
8 |
|
28 |
Morehead, Tori |
9 |
Page
|
52.30 |
3 |
|
29 |
Vernon, Erin |
10 |
Patrick County
|
52.91 |
6 |
|
30 |
Webb, Karaleigh |
11 |
Patrick County
|
53.14 |
5 |
|
31 |
Sexton, Madison |
9 |
North Stokes
|
53.28 |
6 |
|
32 |
Wilhoit, Kelyn |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
53.38 |
7 |
|
33 |
Reynolds, Katie |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
53.73 |
6 |
|
34 |
Bolens, Brandy |
9 |
North Stokes
|
53.87 |
5 |
|
35 |
Buckner, Rebecca |
9 |
Watauga
|
53.92 |
5 |
|
36 |
Visnic, Emily |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
54.21 |
6 |
|
37 |
Robertson, Amber |
10 |
North Stokes
|
55.32 |
6 |
|
38 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
56.13 |
7 |
|
39 |
Hicks, Amanda |
10 |
Watauga
|
56.69 |
9 |
|
40 |
Nelson, Alyson |
10 |
Patrick County
|
56.73 |
7 |
|
41 |
Roberts, Allie |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
56.79 |
7 |
|
42 |
Murray, Merisa |
10 |
North Stokes
|
57.92 |
8 |
|
43 |
Handy, Hannah |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
58.72 |
6 |
|
44 |
Halvorsen, Jaynee |
10 |
Wilkes Central
|
59.59 |
9 |
|
45 |
Archer, Zoa |
9 |
Watauga
|
59.73 |
8 |
|
46 |
Taylor, Arielle |
9 |
Patrick County
|
59.95 |
8 |
|
47 |
Gilleskie, Molly |
11 |
Watauga
|
1:00.88 |
7 |
|
48 |
Glenn, Isabella |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:01.42 |
8 |
|
49 |
Fulks, Izzy |
9 |
South Stokes
|
1:03.08 |
9 |
|
50 |
Hunley, Lauren |
9 |
South Stokes
|
1:03.30 |
9 |
|
|
Womens 500 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ward, Jemay |
12 |
Wakefield
|
1:19.61 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Gidderon, Ticoiya |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:20.40 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Moorefield, Savannah |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:25.17 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
Hubbard, Emma |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:25.76 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Cone, Morgan |
9 |
North Stokes
|
1:28.11 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
Neale, Rebecca |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
1:29.45 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Hamby, Madelyn |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
1:30.04 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
Johnston, Taylor |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:30.07 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Yarbrough, Caroline |
12 |
Page
|
1:30.35 |
1 |
|
10 |
Walter, Alexis |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:31.93 |
2 |
|
11 |
Stone, Kaitlyn |
11 |
West Stokes
|
1:31.97 |
6 |
|
12 |
Phillips, Catherine |
9 |
Watauga
|
1:32.30 |
3 |
|
13 |
Carter, Armonte |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:32.75 |
3 |
|
14 |
Medley, Leona |
11 |
Wakefield
|
1:33.35 |
1 |
|
15 |
Rogers, Macie |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:33.63 |
2 |
|
16 |
Cash, Jodie |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:35.16 |
2 |
|
17 |
Webb, Karaleigh |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:38.45 |
2 |
|
18 |
Halvorsen, Jordyn |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
1:38.62 |
4 |
|
19 |
Hamilton, Rachel |
12 |
Page
|
1:39.19 |
3 |
|
20 |
Bolens, Brandy |
9 |
North Stokes
|
1:41.70 |
4 |
|
21 |
Jones, Brittney |
12 |
South Stokes
|
1:41.92 |
4 |
|
22 |
Sexton, Madison |
9 |
North Stokes
|
1:42.51 |
4 |
|
23 |
Herrera, Jennifer |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
1:42.63 |
5 |
|
24 |
Vernon, Erin |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:43.06 |
4 |
|
25 |
Nelson, Alyson |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:43.88 |
4 |
|
26 |
Handy, Hannah |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
1:49.29 |
5 |
|
27 |
Cooper, Hope |
10 |
South Stokes
|
1:49.94 |
5 |
|
28 |
Taylor, Arielle |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:50.97 |
5 |
|
29 |
Glenn, Isabella |
10 |
Patrick County
|
1:51.29 |
4 |
|
30 |
Roberts, Allie |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
1:51.55 |
5 |
|
31 |
Makori, Patricia |
9 |
Wakefield
|
1:52.50 |
2 |
|
32 |
Fisher, Lucia |
10 |
Watauga
|
1:56.82 |
6 |
|
33 |
Smith, Chloe |
10 |
North Stokes
|
2:09.75 |
6 |
|
|
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ollivierre, Brittany |
12 |
Wakefield
|
3:21.18 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Stone, Kaitlyn |
11 |
West Stokes
|
3:21.54 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
Apple, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
3:24.78 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Hamby, Madison |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
3:32.45 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
Glenn, Jessica |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:33.79 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Cooper, Paige |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:42.48 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Smith, Jenny |
10 |
South Stokes
|
3:48.47 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
Mitchell, Jordan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:50.61 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Nakayama, Maiya |
11 |
Page
|
3:52.76 |
2 |
|
10 |
Jenkins, Lilia |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:53.08 |
1 |
|
11 |
Trefz, Hannah |
9 |
Watauga
|
4:06.15 |
2 |
|
12 |
Campos, Leticia |
10 |
Patrick County
|
4:10.09 |
1 |
|
13 |
Hayes, Caity |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
4:18.28 |
2 |
|
14 |
Edwards, Amber |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
4:23.71 |
2 |
|
15 |
Eller, Brittany |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
4:32.55 |
2 |
|
16 |
White, Skyler |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
4:33.95 |
2 |
|
17 |
MacFarland, Kala |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:10.80 |
2 |
|
-- |
Abd-Elhafiz, Sarah |
11 |
Patrick County
|
DQ |
2 |
|
|
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Stone, Kaitlyn |
11 |
West Stokes
|
5:24.18 |
0 |
12 |
2 |
Delfino, Angela |
12 |
Wakefield
|
5:36.24 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Hamby, Madison |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
6:07.72 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
Mitchell, Jordan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:16.85 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Cooper, Paige |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:18.98 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Hunt, Rebecca |
9 |
Page
|
6:26.86 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Halvorsen, Jordyn |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
6:30.39 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
Campos, Leticia |
10 |
Patrick County
|
6:44.86 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Smith, Ashlee |
9 |
Page
|
6:54.84 |
0 |
|
10 |
Gull, Katie |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:58.94 |
0 |
|
11 |
Fischer, Hannah |
9 |
South Stokes
|
7:05.81 |
0 |
|
12 |
Hayes, Caity |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
7:07.06 |
0 |
|
13 |
Eller, Brittany |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
7:26.82 |
0 |
|
14 |
King, Hannah |
9 |
South Stokes
|
7:36.42 |
0 |
|
15 |
Johnson, Ashley |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
7:43.51 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Apple, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
12:55.42 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Glenn, Jessica |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
13:34.05 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Halvorsen, Jordyn |
12 |
Wilkes Central
|
14:46.50 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
Gull, Katie |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
14:57.79 |
0 |
5 |
|
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Breanne |
11 |
Wakefield
|
8.47 |
nwi |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Saunders, Dasia |
12 |
Wakefield
|
8.63 |
nwi |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Lawson, Erikah |
11 |
Wakefield
|
9.14 |
nwi |
1 |
6 |
4 |
McLean, Corbin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
9.39 |
nwi |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
9.51 |
nwi |
1 |
7 |
6 |
Ross, Carolyn |
12 |
South Stokes
|
10.48 |
nwi |
2 |
5 |
7 |
Ward, Savannah |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
10.95 |
nwi |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Ward, Chesney |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
10.98 |
nwi |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Barber, Cheyenne |
10 |
South Stokes
|
12.59 |
nwi |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Medley, Ward, Sanders |
|
Wakefield
|
1:44.77 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Gidderon, McLean, Ward, Ward |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:46.42 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Grier, Scott, Whitehea, Lawson |
|
Wakefield
|
1:48.39 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Simms, Gunter, Neale, Bynum |
|
Ragsdale
|
2:00.65 |
2 |
5 |
-- |
Mallory, Nije, Kinsey, Arukwe |
|
Wakefield
|
2:03.86 |
1 |
|
5 |
Sherrill, Smith, Mayberry, Ward |
|
Alexander Centra
|
2:05.30 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Roberts, Batts, Handy, Reynolds |
|
West Wilkes
|
2:13.66 |
2 |
4 |
|
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Scott, Ward, Ollivier, Medley |
|
Wakefield
|
4:06.98 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Ward, Ward, Neale, Gidderon |
|
Ragsdale
|
4:08.78 |
1 |
8 |
-- |
Kinsey, Mallory, Morris, Nije |
|
Wakefield
|
4:33.85 |
2 |
|
3 |
Walter, Ward, Smith, Mayberry |
|
Alexander Centra
|
4:46.23 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Mcgee, Hamby, Hamby, Batts |
|
West Wilkes
|
4:46.51 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
Gwyn, Mabe, Bolens, Cone |
|
North Stokes
|
4:50.18 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
Sherrill, Cash, Wilhoit, Cooper |
|
Alexander Centra
|
4:51.69 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Relay Team |
|
Wakefield
|
4:59.39 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Yarbroug, DeBerry, Terry, Gillis |
|
Page
|
5:14.37 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Bynum, Simms, Gunter, Jada |
|
Ragsdale
|
5:16.18 |
3 |
|
-- |
Colbert, Hall, Fowles, Williams |
|
Ragsdale
|
5:22.50 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Relay Team |
|
Wakefield
|
10:24.66 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Johnston, Rogers, Moorefie, Hubbard |
|
Patrick County
|
10:48.52 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
Walter, Mitchell, Cooper, Glenn |
|
Alexander Centra
|
11:09.62 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Yarbroug, Smith, Hunt, Raymer |
|
Page
|
11:37.83 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Neale, Fowles, Apple, Edwards |
|
Ragsdale
|
11:58.91 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Vernon, Abd-Elha, Taylor, Nelson |
|
Patrick County
|
12:41.44 |
0 |
3 |
|
Womens Shot Put Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ellison, CeOndra |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
34-04.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Macfarland, Sydney |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
31-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Mabe, Jansen |
11 |
North Stokes
|
30-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
9 |
4 |
Hinsley, Olivia |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
29-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Visnic, Emily |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
28-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
6 |
Manring, Katie |
10 |
South Stokes
|
26-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
7 |
West, Audrey |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
25-04.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Carlton, Shawntae |
10 |
Wilkes Central
|
25-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Plyler, Grace |
12 |
Watauga
|
23-07.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Randle, Savanna |
11 |
Watauga
|
23-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Bynum, Lexi |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
22-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Bynum, Tamiyia |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
21-06.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Ratcliff, Heavon |
9 |
North Stokes
|
20-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Robertson, Amber |
10 |
North Stokes
|
20-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Foxx, Rana |
10 |
Watauga
|
19-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Matheny, Lindsey |
10 |
West Wilkes
|
19-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Walker, Addie |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
18-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Morrison, Rikki |
11 |
Wilkes Central
|
16-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jada, Bojo |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Morris, Gabrielle |
11 |
Wakefield
|
4-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Gwyn, Crystal |
9 |
North Stokes
|
4-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
9 |
4 |
Ward, Savannah |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
4-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Colbert, Kaelin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
4-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Simms, Brianna |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
4-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
|
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
-- |
Gilleskie, Molly |
11 |
Watauga
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
16-06.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
13 |
2 |
Bygrave, Breanne |
11 |
Wakefield
|
15-11.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Saunders, Dasia |
12 |
Wakefield
|
15-08.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Mcgee, Olivia |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
15-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
7 |
5 |
DeBerry, Sydney |
9 |
Page
|
14-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Terry, Jenele |
12 |
Page
|
14-04.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Smart, Bianca |
9 |
Watauga
|
14-02.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Hamby, Madelyn |
11 |
West Wilkes
|
13-10.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Jada, Bojo |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
13-10.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
10 |
Gwyn, Crystal |
9 |
North Stokes
|
13-05.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
13-04.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
12 |
Simms, Brianna |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
13-03.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
13 |
McLean, Corbin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
13-00.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
14 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
12-07.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
15 |
Phillips, Catherine |
9 |
Watauga
|
12-05.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
16 |
Bynum, Tamiyia |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
11-06.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
17 |
Colbert, Kaelin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
9-07.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
18 |
Hagwood, Kabria |
12 |
Patrick County
|
7-10.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Mcgee, Olivia |
12 |
West Wilkes
|
33-04.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
12 |
2 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
33-04.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
11 |
3 |
Whitehead, Kellsie |
11 |
Wakefield
|
32-00.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Gwyn, Crystal |
9 |
North Stokes
|
29-02.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4.5 |
4 |
Grier, Tayler |
9 |
Wakefield
|
29-02.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4.5 |
6 |
Smart, Bianca |
9 |
Watauga
|
27-07.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
May, Rachel |
10 |
Page
|
27-02.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Kinsey, Jyrah |
9 |
Wakefield
|
27-00.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Gillis, Megan |
10 |
Page
|
26-08.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores
|